close [X]

Lacrosse

Lacrosse Team

Lacrosse 2016 Preview

 

2016 Roster

# PLAYER GRADE # PLAYER GRADE
2 Max Fleetwood 12 24 Christopher Walsh 10
3 Noah Moore 12 28 Garrett Freeman 9
5 Kyle Moore 10 29 Zalen Niccolini 11
7 John Tichenor 10 30 Cole Stevenson 9
8 Nicholas Wethington 12 31 Nolan Hoffman 9
9 Brock Spayd 9 32 Nicholas Van Auken 9
10 Nicholas Cleveland 12 33 Derek Elam 9
11 Zachary Rodriguez 9 34 Jacob Glowner 9
12 Stephen Krajcir 9 39 Patrick Viduya 9
13 Samuel Johnson 12 40 Campbell Davis 11
14 Brent Wampler 10 42 Evan Schiefelbein 10
17 Curtis Nguyen 11 43 Curtis Kramer 12
18 Nathan Cleveland 9 44 Brandon Stevenson 12
19 Nathan Hedrick 12 45 Nicholas Seoane 10
20 Benjamin Callon 9 49 Nicholas Ramos 10
21 Luke Hedrick 11 50 Luke Pohovey 12
22 Dylan Lewis 22 51 Liam Collier 10
23 Austin Arthur 12 52 Vincent Romano 10
25 Nicholas Carson 9 55 David Johnson 9
27 Austin Jones 9 58 Joseph Cosgrove 10

 

 

Coaching Staff 
Varsity Head Coach:   Sean Cross 
Varisty Assistants:   Mark Boillotat, Mike Hoffman, Peter Seoane
JV Coaches:   Bryan Ellis, Jack Madden
Director of Lacrosse Operations:  Vinny Romano
Strength & Conditioning Coach:   Jerry Clark
Administrative Staff
Booster Club President:   Kevin Johnson
Financial Manager:   Kevin Callon
Communications:   Angie Romano
Team Photographer:   Angie Romano, Nate Lewis
Scorekeepers:   Doug Scheifelbein, Pat Collier, Frank Carson, Jon Ramos

Today's Events

General (2)

  • AP Spanish Language AM - Physics I in PM
    Time: All Day
  • Lunch Fried Chicken Filet
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (7)

  • (JV) Baseball - Beech Grove (HOME)
    Time: 5:30 pm
  • (V) Lacrosse - Columbus East (V 7:00) (AWAY)
    Time: 5:30 pm
  • (F) Softball - North Central (HOME)
    Time: 5:30 pm
  • (V) Tennis (Girls) - Franklin Central (AWAY)
    Time: 5:00 pm
  • (V) Track and Field (Boys) - Lawrence Central (JV) (AWAY)
    Time: 5:00 pm
  • (V) Track and Field (Girls) - Lawrence Central (JV) (AWAY)
    Time: 5:00 pm
  • (V) Volleyball (Boys) - Cardinal Ritter (V) (AWAY)
    Time: 6:00 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (6)

  • Holy Name Library Help
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • Little Rebels Daycare
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Making Memories Daycare
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Center for Global Impact & byTavi
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • The Good House
    Time: 4:00 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (3)

  • Video Game Club
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • Student Council Meeting
    Time: 3:10 pm
  • Comedy Sportz Team
    Time: 3:15 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar