close [X]

Beginning Mixed Chorus

Beginning Mixed Chorus is a non-audition group consisting of all grades at Roncalli. It provides a base for first year singers to learn the fundamentals of choral singing. It also gives girls who want to sing but don't have a lot of time to commit to a select ensemble the opportunity to sing. They also compete in the ISSMA Large Group Choral Festival

Period 2

Row 1: Audrey Agresta, Maddie Scheil, Courtney Hollcraft, Morgan Sells, Madeline Zingraf, Jordan Raines, Kaycee DeLong

Row 2: Maddie Nolot, Savanna Sullivan, Lauren Fey, Shelby Ray, Lindsey Corsaro, Lauren Jones, Jordyn Mattingly, Natalie Bednarz, Jordan Jenkins

Row 3: Eamon Boyle, Nick Fischer, Grant Williams-Utley, Jacob Denney, Jacob Luedeman, Tommy Ulrich, Stephen Krajcir, Evan Elliott, Brett Pinna

Row 4: Nicola Wood, Billy Wincek, Aidan Parker, Ethan Barnett, JD McAllen, Carson Jones, Andrew Shelby

Not PIctured: Tyler Hicks, Logan Rohrman

 


 

Period 4

Mixed Chorus Period 4

Row 1: Anthony Stallings, Tam Yaung, Kassie Bales, Macy Oller, Katie Strange, Renee Villanueva, Darcie Storey, Abbey Currans, Elizabeth Layer,
Henry Sang

Row 2: Andrew Strange, Olivia Wright, Irish Wilson, Olivia Thacker, Sam Curtis, Nicole Clifford, Amy DiCicco, Grace Lawrie, Olivia Wright, Luke Keller

Row 3: Brian Hendricks, Noah Esselborn, Andrew Fey, Kegan Owen, Garret Freeman, Benjamin Schwab

Row 4: Sam Allen, Charlie Brehob, Adam Eads, Cade Morgan, Connor DeMoss, Eric Schwartz, Luke Grannan, Nicholas Barrett

Not Pictured: Grace McGuire, Dylan Williams

 


 

Period 8

Mixed Chorus Period 8

Row 1: Sydney Henn, Kara Brown, Rachael Barnhorst, Emily Painter, Kathleen Ditton, Shelby Buckley, Lauren Colvin, Payton Volpp

Row 2: Abby Gervasio, Grace Albertson, Cassie Petroff, Ellie Bischoff, Allison Heinrich, Lisann Sizemore, Alli Cougill, Megan Ruth

Row 3: Kenny Gillum, Anthony Wilson, Jake Allard-Taylor, Harris Koppenhofer, Gavin Snyder, Shane Sullivan, Patrick Todd

Row 4: Nick Cahill, Jack Hegwood, Jacob Fryar, Nate O’Mara, Jake Evans, Demarcus Smith, Tony Schott

Not Pictured: Isabella Brown, Max Stevenson, Harrison Kauffeld

Today's Events

General (2)

  • AP English Lit in AM; AP Physics 2 in PM
    Time: All Day
  • Lunch Gyros / Papa John's Pizza
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (6)

  • (JV) Softball - North Central (AWAY)
    Time: 5:30 pm
  • (F) Softball - Fishers (HOME)
    Time: 5:30 pm
  • (V) Tennis (Girls) - Bishop Chatard (AWAY)
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • (V) Volleyball (Boys) - Metro Tournament at Cathedral (F JV V) (AWAY)
    Time: 7:30 pm
  • (JV) Volleyball (Boys) - Metro Tournament at Cathedral (F JV V) (AWAY)
    Time: 6:30 pm
  • (F) Volleyball (Boys) - Metro at Cathedral (AWAY)
    Time: 5:30 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (5)

  • Little Rebels Daycare
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Making Memories Daycare
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Center for Global Impact & byTavi
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Vincent de Paul Pantry
    Time: 4:00 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (2)

  • Tabletop Game Club
    Time: 3:10 pm
  • 3-D Printing Club
    Time: 3:15 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar