close [X]

Roncalli Visual Arts Best of Show Web Gallery

Roncalli Visual Arts Best of Show Web Gallery

Watering

Emma Schutte '11
"Watering"
Mixed Media


Zipper Hand

Emma Schutte ‘11
“Zipper Hand”
Mixed Media
12” x 18”


Untitled

Rachel Burianek ‘11
“Untitled”
Colored Pencil
9” x 12”


Cruise

Rachel Burianek '11
"Cruise"
Mixed media
18" x 22"


Life

Shelbi Grow '10
"Life"
Colored Pencil
18 " x 22"


Screaming Girl

Emma Schutte
"Screaming Girl"
Mixed Media
22" x 28"


Work

Joe Fogleman ‘10
“Work”
 Ink & Colored Pencil
“9” x 12”


Birdie

Jordan Turner ‘10
"Birdie"
Acrylic on Canvas
22" x 28"


Attack

Adrienne Smith ‘10
“Attack”
Acrylic n Canvas
24” x 28”


Super Coltin

Erika Layer ‘09
“Super Coltin”
Mixed Media
22” x 28”


Hydrangea

Adelle DuSold ‘10
“Hydrangea”
Acrylic n Canvas
24” x 28”


Emily

Adelle DuSold '10
"Emily"
Mixed Media
18" x 24"


Spirit

Adelle DuSold ‘10
“Spirit”
Mixed Media
24” x 28”


Disturbing Vision

Adelle DuSold ‘10
“Disturbing Vision”
Colored Pencil
24” x 28”


Clown

Emil Raggozino '10
"Clown"
Acrylic on Twine
16" x 20"


Kendell

Alexandra Simpson '10
"Kendell"
Acrylic on Canvas
24" x 28"


City

Sam Orman '11
"City"
Mixed Media
14" x 16"


Connor

Adelle DuSold '10
"Conner"
Watercolor
24" x 28"


Friend

Coltin Dickey '09
"Friend"
Colored Pencil
14" x 16‟


Personality

Reyes Rojas '09
"Personality"
Mixed Media
20" x 22"


Eye

Taylor Roach '10
"Eye"
Acrylic on Canvas
22" x 24"


Pencils

Emily Gerth '10
"Pencils"
Acrylic on Canvas"
18" x 22"


Fall

Hannah Kern '09
"Fall"
Photograph
8" x 10"


Grandma

Hannah Kern '09
"Grandma"
Marker & Colored Pencil
9" x 12"


Girl At Window

Alyssa Beaman '09
"Girl at the Window"
Colored Pencil
14" x 16‟


Fish

Coltin Dickey '09
"Fish"
Mixed Media
18" x 24"


Youth

Austin Haag '10
"Youth"
Marker on Paper
9" x 12"


Self Portrait

Austin Haag '10
"Self-Portrait"
Pencil on Paper
18" x 24"


Alex

Austin Haag '10
"Alex"
Graphic on Paper
18" x 24"


Paint Ball

John Widdifield '10
"Paint Ball"
Acrylic on Canvas
22" x 30"



Today's Events

General (0)

No events were found.

View General Calendar

Athletics (8)

  • (V) Golf (Boys) - Lawrence Central (AWAY)
    Time: 4:00 pm
  • (JV) Golf (Boys) - Lawrence Central (AWAY)
    Time: 4:00 pm
  • (V) Lacrosse - V - JV at Guerin High School 5:30 and 6:30 p.m. (AWAY)
    Time: 5:30 pm
  • (V) Rugby - Columbus HS (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • (V) Softball - Beech Grove (AWAY)
    Time: 5:00 pm
  • (JV) Softball - Beech Grove (HOME)
    Time: 5:30 pm
  • (V) Tennis (Girls) - Greenwood (HOME)
    Time: 5:00 pm
  • (V) Volleyball (Boys) - Southport - V, JV (AWAY)
    Time: 6:00 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (7)

  • Dishwashing Help- Kids against Hunger
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • The Lord's Pantry
    Time: 5:00 pm
  • The Good House
    Time: 5:00 pm
  • God's Bounty Food Pantry
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • Little Rebels Day Care
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Extended Care- Holy Name Catholic School
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Teacher's Aid- Southport Baptist Church
    Time: 3:15 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (4)

  • Student Council Meeting
    Time: 3:10 pm
  • Boxing Club Meeting
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • Comedy Sportz Team
    Time: 7:00 pm
  • Video Game Club
    Time: 3:00 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar