close [X]

Roncalli Visual Arts Best of Show Web Gallery

Roncalli Visual Arts Best of Show Web Gallery

Watering

Emma Schutte '11
"Watering"
Mixed Media


Zipper Hand

Emma Schutte ‘11
“Zipper Hand”
Mixed Media
12” x 18”


Untitled

Rachel Burianek ‘11
“Untitled”
Colored Pencil
9” x 12”


Cruise

Rachel Burianek '11
"Cruise"
Mixed media
18" x 22"


Life

Shelbi Grow '10
"Life"
Colored Pencil
18 " x 22"


Screaming Girl

Emma Schutte
"Screaming Girl"
Mixed Media
22" x 28"


Work

Joe Fogleman ‘10
“Work”
 Ink & Colored Pencil
“9” x 12”


Birdie

Jordan Turner ‘10
"Birdie"
Acrylic on Canvas
22" x 28"


Attack

Adrienne Smith ‘10
“Attack”
Acrylic n Canvas
24” x 28”


Super Coltin

Erika Layer ‘09
“Super Coltin”
Mixed Media
22” x 28”


Hydrangea

Adelle DuSold ‘10
“Hydrangea”
Acrylic n Canvas
24” x 28”


Emily

Adelle DuSold '10
"Emily"
Mixed Media
18" x 24"


Spirit

Adelle DuSold ‘10
“Spirit”
Mixed Media
24” x 28”


Disturbing Vision

Adelle DuSold ‘10
“Disturbing Vision”
Colored Pencil
24” x 28”


Clown

Emil Raggozino '10
"Clown"
Acrylic on Twine
16" x 20"


Kendell

Alexandra Simpson '10
"Kendell"
Acrylic on Canvas
24" x 28"


City

Sam Orman '11
"City"
Mixed Media
14" x 16"


Connor

Adelle DuSold '10
"Conner"
Watercolor
24" x 28"


Friend

Coltin Dickey '09
"Friend"
Colored Pencil
14" x 16‟


Personality

Reyes Rojas '09
"Personality"
Mixed Media
20" x 22"


Eye

Taylor Roach '10
"Eye"
Acrylic on Canvas
22" x 24"


Pencils

Emily Gerth '10
"Pencils"
Acrylic on Canvas"
18" x 22"


Fall

Hannah Kern '09
"Fall"
Photograph
8" x 10"


Grandma

Hannah Kern '09
"Grandma"
Marker & Colored Pencil
9" x 12"


Girl At Window

Alyssa Beaman '09
"Girl at the Window"
Colored Pencil
14" x 16‟


Fish

Coltin Dickey '09
"Fish"
Mixed Media
18" x 24"


Youth

Austin Haag '10
"Youth"
Marker on Paper
9" x 12"


Self Portrait

Austin Haag '10
"Self-Portrait"
Pencil on Paper
18" x 24"


Alex

Austin Haag '10
"Alex"
Graphic on Paper
18" x 24"


Paint Ball

John Widdifield '10
"Paint Ball"
Acrylic on Canvas
22" x 30"



Today's Events

General (0)

No events were found.

View General Calendar

Athletics (9)

  • (F) Baseball - Batesville (DH) (AWAY)
    Time: 11:00 am
  • (F) Baseball - Batesville (AWAY)
    Time: 1:00 pm
  • (JV) Golf (Boys) - Legends Invite (AWAY)
    Time: All Day
  • (V) Lacrosse - Evansville Mater Dei (AWAY)
    Time: 11:00 am
  • (V) Lacrosse - Evansville North - JV (AWAY)
    Time: 1:00 pm
  • (V) Lacrosse - Evansville North - V (AWAY)
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • (V) Tennis (Girls) - at Perry Meridian (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Track and Field (Boys) - Edgewood Invite (AWAY)
    Time: 10:30 am
  • (V) Track and Field (Girls) - Edgewood Invite (AWAY)
    Time: 10:30 am
View Athletics Calendar

Service (9)

  • : Buck Creek Playhouse Theatre Clean Up Project
    Time: 9:00 am
  • Youth Basketball and Volleyball Volunteers
    Time: 8:30 am
  • Youth Soccer Volunteers
    Time: 8:30 am
  • Servant's Heart of Indianapolis
    Time: 9:00 pm
  • OLG Parish Bus Assistance
    Time: 4:15 pm
  • OLG Parish Bus Assistance
    Time: 6:30 pm
  • Special Olympics Morgan County Swimming
    Time: 11:00 am
  • Habitat for Humanity Teen Build
    Time: 8:30 am
  • All Township Clean Up for Franklin Township
    Time: 9:00 am
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (0)

No events were found.

View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (1)

  • ISSMA-organizational
    Time: All Day
View Fine Arts Calendar